RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@thespiderawards.com...

 

Program of Events

 

8.00pm Opening Announcements
.......................................................................................................
8.05 Abstract

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
8.15 Advertising

NOMINEES

professional

..................................................

WINNERS

professional

.......................................................................................................
8.25 Aerial

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
8.35 Americana

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
8.45 Architectural

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
8.55 Children of the World

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
9.05 Fashion

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
9.15 Fine Art

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
9.25 Nature

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
9.35 Nude

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
9.45 15 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
10.00 People

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.10 Photo
journalism

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.20 Portrait

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.30 Silhouette

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.40 Sport

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.50 Still Life

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.00 Wildlife

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.10 10 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
11.20 Photographer
of the Year

 

WINNERS

professional | amateur

 

 

.......................................................................................................
11.25 Closing Announcements
.......................................................................................................

 

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Professional

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Scott Lanza - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Suzan Mandla - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lica(li-chun) Ma - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Anette Jaeger - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Judy Haberl - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Moore - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nilton Souza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Bonaventura Durall-Aulet - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Gigi Chung - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Emilia Kashfian - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ana Filipa Scarpa - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Judy Haberl - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Moore - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

George McLeod - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Noland - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Ana Joveva - Republic of North Macedonia

HONORABLE MENTION

Carrie Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolf Peter Steinheisser - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Hayes - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Warren - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pal Hermansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Jumpei Tainaka - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Sampford Cathie - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Ali Ihtiyar - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Marg Navratil - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Zaruba - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Harvey Duze - USA

 

ADVERTISING

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Peter Rodger - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Lisa Powers - New Zealand

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Antoine Morfaux - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Rodger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antoine Morfaux - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Powers - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Rodger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andre Boto - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Rodger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sebastien Arbour - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Ha Li - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Pete Barrett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Orjan Henriksson - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Axel Breutigam - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Cain - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Indresano - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolf Peter Steinheisser - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

David Allan Brandt - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellen Jackson - USA

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Robi Chakraborty - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Tomas Neuwirth - Czech Republic

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

HONORABLE MENTION

Jackie Ranken - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Gheorghe Popa - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Savage - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Sinisia Coni - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

PoYi Li - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Julian Leek - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joseph Anthony - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Turang - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Doc Winkler - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini - Kuwait

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Savage - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Gosling - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Pearson - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Shiva Kumar Annechira - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Szurszewski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul A Wright - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Gianluca Federighi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Jumpei Tainaka - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Roland Blum - Liechtenstein

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Peters - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Tomas Neuwirth - Czech Republic

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Ronald Seymour - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric T. Kunsman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric T. Kunsman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Joel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Winegar - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Lou Fischer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Patronite - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lou Novick - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Loyst - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nluz Love - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Pete Barrett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Ydeen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paula Barr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Skernick - USA

 

ARCHITECTURAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Teo Krijgsman - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Banks - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Gigi Chung - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcel van Balken - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Matteo Cirenei - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Konchel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Fonda - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sharon Tenenbaum - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sharon Tenenbaum - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Lanza - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Skernick - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sharon Tenenbaum - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Hirsch - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Geoffrey McKillop - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Annette Willis - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sybille Sierlinger - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Ronny Behnert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kunio Nakaoka - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Plorin - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Rami Yazagi - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nathalie Anctil - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Christos Aggelidis - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael McLaughlin - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Turner - USA

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Donald Graham - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Francisco Mata Rosas - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Maxx - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Maki Amemori - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Felice Boucher - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Margrave - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hanna Derecka - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Rachel Reeve - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Beatrice Heydiri - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Helen Bartlett - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruben Buhagiar - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreekumar Krishnan - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Anand Sharan - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiri Tondl - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Brownold - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Freitag - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Piotr Powietrzynski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dave Monk - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiri Tondl - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Nancy Ney - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Wilson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Asa Deleau Wiklund - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Donell Gumiran - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Trevor Cole - Ireland

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Caspar Arnhold - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Axel Brand - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Mikolaj Krawczunas - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Christopher Pillitz - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzy Corby - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Eli Dijkers - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Caesar Lima - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kirsten Heer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Look J Boden - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Radstone - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Thorsten von Overgaard - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rohn Meijer - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Anastasia Woolmington - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreekumar Krishnan - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Ana Joveva - Republic of North Macedonia

HONORABLE MENTION

Eva Mueller - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hugo Bes - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marco Felix - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreekumar Krishnan - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Todd Eckelman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michel Merce - Canada

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Richard Mack - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

James Pryor - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Nina Papiorek - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Lou Fischer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Peters - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

James Pryor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mahdiyeh Afshar Bakeshloo - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Mayer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Savage - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Bortoluzzi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Audrey Mc Mahon - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Jarvis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bonaventura Durall-Aulet - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Joyce P. Lopez - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fumio Tanai - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

David Moore - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Emilia Kashfian - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael McLaughlin - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

R.D.Wayne Holloway - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Zmak - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Giorgio Bormida - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Herbert Hildebrand - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

David Collier - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso Calero - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean Rouzaud - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Ann Elliott Cutting - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Pacheco - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Herbert Hildebrand - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Oksana Moroziuk - Russia

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jasmine Rossi - Argentina

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Gabriella Imperatori-Penn - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Glen McClure - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Freitag - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Gosling - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Seawell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marguerite Garth - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Vasiliy Ryabovol - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessandro Puccinelli - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Atkinson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Victor Elias - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cara Weston - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Glen McClure - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nilton Souza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Joel Simpson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Danielle Austen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Felipe Abraham - Chile

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Coates - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Morgan Anderson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Graham Eaton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Harry Koester - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael McLaughlin - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Vit Madr - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicole Robinson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Luciano Monti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Louis Gaillard - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Dawn Benko - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso Calero - Australia

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Annelies Damen - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Yevgeniy Repiashenko - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Breckheimer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristian Liebrand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Toranto - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tomas Paule - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Joseph Ruesing - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nato Welton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Ross Deverson - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Olivier Millerioux - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Luigi Grieco - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Rodger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hal Tearse - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Cann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Heyert - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sean Glacio - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Andy Amyx - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Cann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristian Liebrand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Louis Wallach - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicholas DeSciose - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fridolin Speich - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Evan Siegel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rod Spark - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Bart Boodts - Belgium

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Alessandra Manzotti - Italy

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Salvatore Valente - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Matt Lit - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fattah Zinouri - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leo Fellner - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzy Corby - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Rodger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Atkinson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Hugo Bes - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Gunnar Stroem - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Clark Mishler - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Charles Folliet - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Etienne van Sloun - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan David Sabin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Wild - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Loyst - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Robert Fox - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Christopher Pillitz - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Luigi Fieni - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Maynard - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Herbert Hildebrand - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Lopez Moreno - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Michel Lavallee - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Salvatore Valente - Italy

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Wei Fu - Thailand

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Ovi D Pop - Romania

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Kevin Downs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Hermann Bredehorst - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Leo Gesess - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Bruce Byers - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mohammad Rakibul Hasan - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Ottmar Philipp - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Belle Verdiglione - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Leo Gesess - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Alison M. Jones - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dick Nosbisch - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Lopez Moreno - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Szurszewski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Trevor Cole - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Ng - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Trevor Cole - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Lopez Moreno - Mexico

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Mohammad Rakibul Hasan - Bangladesh

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Richard Dweck - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Donald Graham - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Albert Sodgard - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolf Peter Steinheisser - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Marko Dutka - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

James Pryor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Jarvis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Avarino Caraco - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Radstone - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Beatrice Heydiri - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Pryor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Donald Graham - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Pacheco - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Siegfried - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Bensley - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Luciano Freaza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Donald Graham - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eva Mueller - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Piotr Powietrzynski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Erwin van Halteren - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jerry Stevenson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Terri Gold - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Piper Mackay - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marjolein Vinkenoog - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Annette Willis - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Melanie Manson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Pryor - USA

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Wei Fu - Thailand

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jeremy Green - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Sidney Cheung - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Anwar - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Olga Nebot - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Cain Shimizu - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Glen McClure - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shinya Itahana - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Satomi Kikuchi - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Annette Willis - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Dennis Manarchy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Henriette van Gasteren - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

William King - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Katarina Premfors - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yoshiteru Yamamoto - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Vasiliy Ryabovol - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jumpei Tainaka - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Sudbroker - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Rabara - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Satomi Kikuchi - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Zaboo Artelier - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcel van Balken - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Adri Berger - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Wendy Kaveney - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Gerardi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Katarina Premfors - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruben Buhagiar - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Douglas Dubler - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Maria Marriott - USA

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Pally Learmond - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Cain Shimizu - Japan

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Adri Berger - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Pally Learmond - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Roy Kaltschmidt - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Serge Melesan - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Zwart - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Julie Shipman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cain Shimizu - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Turner - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Julie Shipman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Judy Stokes - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Szurszewski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Axel Brand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Turner - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Molly Garg - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Lopez Moreno - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Javier Bohorquez - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yoshiteru Yamamoto - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Katarina Premfors - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sharon Packer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiri Tondl - Czech Republic

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ken Loyst - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Monique Felber - Switzerland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lynn Karlin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hal Tearse - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ted Morrison - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Wild - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Moore - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lou Fischer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John Orcutt - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Masumi Shiohara - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Bortoluzzi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Garry Gay - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabriella Imperatori-Penn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kerry Sharkey-Miller - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Allan Gill - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessandro Majocchi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Krausz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nilton Souza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Amit Verma - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Atkinson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Ana Filipa Scarpa - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Harriet Brocket - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Coghlin - UK

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Stone Peng - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Drew Doggett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sacha Ineichen - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Gordon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrey Gudkov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tomoki Yamaya - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Paula Durbin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Graham Eaton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruth Yates - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tomoki Yamaya - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Drew Doggett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Drew Doggett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Uwe Ditz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Serge Melesan - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Claude Ka Kit Tsang - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Alain Ernoult - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Dave Monk - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Magnus Laupa - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Jarque - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Adri Berger - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Harry Donenfeld - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eleszabeth McNeel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreekumar Krishnan - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreeroop KT - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Hans Georg Esch - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Wei Fu - Thailand

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Amateur

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Abi Basiri - Canada

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Gerald Pisarzowski - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Ruth Ball - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Katerina Muchova - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Wehner - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Denis Sivack - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lois Alexander-Mandel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Jacobson - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqui Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Judith A. Taylor - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Flo Fritz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

C E Morse - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

James Lee - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Nelson Rudiak - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Holger Goehler - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Diane Klein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Degli Esposti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Collister - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Nadir Mauge - Palestinian Settlements

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Buhagiar - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolyn Knorr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Steffen Ebert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Steffen Ebert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kathryn McGarvey - Canada

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Frans van Hoogstraten - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jo Van Rossem - Belgium

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Anita Schiedeck - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Guenther Reissner - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Zulman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Erik Olson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Valentin Boitel-Denyset - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Yeom Dong Sam - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Romain Curutchet - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Degli Esposti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Babarik - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Levy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Rusinek - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Danqing Liu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marco Virgone - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul McClenaghan - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Vitaliy Plyaka - Ukraine

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Wayne Palmer - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Elmo Tide - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Sliter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolyn Knorr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefan Buder - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Pamela Hymer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Dombach - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

G.B. Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yuan Zhang - China (PRC)

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonia Melnikova-Raich - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jessica Margo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steele Burrow - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Degli Esposti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Dignam - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Ruble - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elmo Tide - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Weingarten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Madeleine Corbeil - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Langer - USA

 

ARCHITECTURAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Michel Groleau - Canada

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

James Meldrum - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Wiesen - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Degli Esposti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

G.B. Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Meldrum - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sidney Gaspar - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Rob Bekker - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Brukoff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sheryl Falkos - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Petter Rustad - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Curtis Fedder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

G.B. Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tudor ApMadoc - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Aynsley Stelfox - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Rob Bekker - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Day - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Magnus Karlson - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Partha Roy - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Hofmann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Oscar Lopez - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Mothes - Germany

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Angelica Arbulu - Panama

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Anirudh Koppula - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

France Leclerc - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eddy Verloes - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Joseph Lungaro - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Oliver Raschka - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Allysa Carberry - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Weinhardt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Aleksandr Romanov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenneth Washington - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Colmar Wocke - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Edie Swift - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Weingarten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenichiro Hagiwara - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Natalia Polomina - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Wingerter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Anirudh Koppula - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Rob Haff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenichiro Hagiwara - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Kerry Maxwell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcia Soloff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Diane Klein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elmo Tide - USA

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Gwen Solomon - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Wim Sanders - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Elmo Tide - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wim Sanders - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Beatrix Jourdan - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Frans van Hoogstraten - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonia Costa - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Theodora Mitrakos - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Pesic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Weingarten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jim Lustenader - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Melissa Lackey - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenichiro Hagiwara - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Tesching - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nikolai Endegor - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Debi Bradway - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolyn Edelstein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leslie Goldman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Patrick Conway - Brazil

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Denis Sivack - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Bart Nelissen - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Daniel Dencescu - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenneth Washington - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Demetrio Jereissati - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Urs Hintermann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Gerald Pisarzowski - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Rivelea Citron - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Dreyfack - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Enrica Ridolfi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Lie - Indonesia

HONORABLE MENTION

Amanda Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dayle Ann Clavin - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Philip McKay - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lois Alexander-Mandel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rebecca Stolzlechner - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Amanda Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tr Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adrian Per - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Castonguay - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Clough - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Lance Pressl - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellin Pollachek - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amanda Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Loddenkemper - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Danqing Liu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Clopp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amardeep Singh - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Ward - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wim Sanders - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqui Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fabio Rossi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Lorenzo Bensi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Tr Smith - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Nathan Wirth - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Rene Schaedler - Switzerland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

David Garthwaite - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Trower - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Paul Soujol - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Bolendz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaehak Lee - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Knight - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Uri Mahlev - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Lopez - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Owen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Franz Sussbauer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Diane Kravetz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John Crowley - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Rene Algesheimer - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Steven DosRemedios - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rie Asada - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

John Marshall - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mitchell Anolik - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nigel Moyes - Australia

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Bodo Gebhardt - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Reto Heiz - Switzerland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Saman Majd - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Veron - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Self - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Samuels - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Zanzib - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Connor - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Andris Apsenieks - Latvia

HONORABLE MENTION

Christopher Ryan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Christopher Ryan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Todor Tilev - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Vladimir Gorokhov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Malcolm Lobban - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Massimiliano Balo' - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Dana Winkelman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Self - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Louis Sauter - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Self - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Ted Witek - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Malcolm Lobban - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Wim Sanders - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Roger Michel Fichmann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Judith Geiser - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Sasha Sobol - USA

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jason Au - Hong Kong

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Pat Rose - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Jon Onstot - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Iacuzzi - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Aitken - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Tait - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Grossman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Judith Montminy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Emir Ali Kaya - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

John Giannatos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Ricardo Pareyon Aveleyra - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Pesic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Clough - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Erik Olson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Maciej Szemelowski - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Feyzullah Tunc - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Holger Buecker - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Flo Fritz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicole Vittoria de Jager - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Schatz - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

John Giannatos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander George - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nestor Novo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eddy Verloes - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Zygelman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michel Groleau - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Zulman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David O'Rourke - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Jim Lustenader - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) - Brazil

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Karen Smith - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Matteo Busetto - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Joseph Lungaro - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Seemann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

James Lee - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Schnepf - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Zulman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Poulin - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tudor ApMadoc - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Hunt - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Rimita Sen - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Demetrio Jereissati - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Danqing Liu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Akar - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonia Costa - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

The Eng Loe Djatinegoro - Indonesia

HONORABLE MENTION

James Meldrum - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elmo Tide - USA

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Robin Zygelman - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Ivan Pesic - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonia Costa - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Damaso Avila - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Narcis Mursa - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan - Qatar

HONORABLE MENTION

Budd Parker - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Doug Testa - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Xuesong Liao - China (PRC)

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Miriam Ramalho - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Bertrand Helbling - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Emmanuel Ogundipe - Nigeria

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Amardeep Singh - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Elmo Tide - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ronald Dunlap - USA

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Remi Joseph d'Argent - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Kathleen Gerber - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Beom Geun Kwak - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Levy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Danqing Liu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolyn Knorr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Berry Bingel - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lawrence Worcester - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifer Arce - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rene Schaedler - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Wingerter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Sasha Sobol - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Roberto - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Barroso - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

John Giannatos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Guy Llewellyn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifer Arce - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Aurelio Bormioli - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ricardo Pareyon Aveleyra - Mexico

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Brian Jones - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Michel Groleau - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Doug Haight - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Holger Goehler - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Levy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Owen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Weinhardt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Poulin - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Marek Pleszczynski - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Wiesen - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Trousdale - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandr Pantyushin - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tomas Kriz - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Shane Egizi - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Weinhardt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Donn Dobkin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzanne Anton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Daniel Prohaska - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Ulrike Lugert - Germany

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Rene Schaedler - Switzerland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Christophe Matsacos - Russia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Stephen Mimms - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Diane Klein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Caroline Aung - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Konstantin Weiss - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolyn Knorr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqui Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kerry Maxwell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Regina Cserna - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Klas Anders - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Simone Nagel - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jane Craig Walker - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wieneke de Leeuw - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

John Crowley - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Dodd - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Pei Chun Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Regina Cserna - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqui Turner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Guenther Reissner - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynette Jonson - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Diane Kravetz - USA

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Lynette Jonson - Canada

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Celia Kujala - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Robert Vogt - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jill Snyder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Franck Rouzes - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Poulin - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Dencescu - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Green - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Kane - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicola Bolton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Derek Chiang - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Norman Soskel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ann Quinn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso de Cruz Barrios - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Pei Chun Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Upton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jurius Jurius - Indonesia

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Jones - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Politis - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Cecilie Bergan Stuedal - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Hilda Champion - USA

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Nathan Wirth - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Remi Joseph d'Argent - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Brian Jones - Australia